Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6586,002
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7044,787
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6185,355
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4796,512
ZhengzhouChina 7,6084,727
ZhijiangChina 8,4975,280
ZagrebCroatia 7,9254,925
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6564,758
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8865,522
ZahedanIran 9,8426,116
ZanjanIran 9,1645,695
ZacatecasMexico 5,0083,112
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8214,238
ZinderNiger 11,2116,967
ZhobPakistan 9,4805,891
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8936,148
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8956,149
ZamoscPoland 7,5024,662
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2574,509
ZigalovoRussia 6,0333,749
ZiganskRussia 4,3912,729
ZyryankaRussia 3,4222,126
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9654,949
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6104,729
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9438,664
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6085,349
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9244,924
ZitomirUkraine 7,6114,730
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8094,853
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7014,785
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1351,948
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4572,148
ZambeziZambia 14,5359,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -