Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7855,459
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9195,543
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7335,427
YaoundeCameroon 12,3527,675
YokoCameroon 12,1927,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9223,058
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,231765
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3861,483
YanjiChina 6,1013,791
YichangChina 8,1055,036
YinchuanChina 7,5664,701
YiningChina 7,8514,878
YariguiesColombia 7,9284,926
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9824,339
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8714,269
YazdIran 9,6545,999
YakushimaJapan 7,1864,466
YamagataJapan 5,9623,705
YamaguchiJapan 6,7954,222
YokkaichiJapan 6,4574,013
YokohamaJapan 6,2513,884
YonagoJapan 6,5814,089
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1415,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7805,456
YeMyanmar 10,2476,368
YolaNigeria 11,7997,332
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9304,306
YurimaguasPeru 9,0965,652
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8454,254
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0903,163
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7895,461
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9261,197
Yakutat, AkUsa 181113
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4851,545
York, PaUsa 4,6562,893
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,3492,702
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5432,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -