Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6227,844
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0678,120
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1927,576
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6686,629
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2198,215
WoomeraAustralia 12,7667,933
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1682,590
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,1812,598
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 486302
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13685
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,0372,509
Windsor, OnCanada 4,1402,573
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7651,718
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2581,403
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6724,767
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,6732,904
WajimaJapan 6,2193,865
WakamatsuJapan 6,0533,761
WakayamaJapan 6,5964,099
WakkanaiJapan 5,2723,276
WajirKenya 13,0618,116
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2839,497
WindhoekNamibia 15,3399,532
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8107,339
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7447,298
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,356
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0817,507
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6027,210
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9537,428
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9917,451
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7747,317
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6817,259
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4947,764
WintonNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
WarsawPoland 7,3134,544
WroclawPoland 7,3684,579
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5354,061
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6197,220
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7776,697
WauSudan 12,2987,642
WaddingtonUk 6,7864,217
Waco, TxUsa 4,3652,713
Wake IslandUsa 6,3133,923
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5362,197
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4182,124
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,7902,976
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0611,281
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7842,352
Warren, OhUsa 4,3532,705
Warren, PaUsa 4,3772,720
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9922,481
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,7532,953
Washington, IaUsa 3,7642,339
Washington, InUsa 4,2032,612
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4972,794
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3752,718
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1631,965
Watertown, WiUsa 3,7532,332
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,1372,571
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,1523,202
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7342,942
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,5092,802
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2282,627
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1522,580
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4392,758
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7102,927
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,6953,539
West Point, GaUsa 4,8483,013
West Point, NyUsa 4,7332,941
White Hall, IlUsa 4,0452,513
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1692,591
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,0802,535
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7862,353
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8481,148
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6112,865
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9163,055
Williamson, WvUsa 4,5582,833
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,5542,830
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5581,590
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7102,927
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7612,958
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1123,177
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0972,546
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5182,807
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4142,122
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5871,608
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9693,088
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4422,139
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,8793,032
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6702,902
Wooster, OhUsa 4,3192,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -