Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5665,323
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1977,579
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0677,498
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3577,679
ViennaAustria 7,6684,765
VitebskBelarus 7,0694,393
VassourasBrazil 12,3777,691
VicosaBrazil 12,2647,621
VitoriaBrazil 12,3597,680
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8177,343
VarnaBulgaria 8,3805,207
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9562,459
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,574978
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,7221,070
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7981,118
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,6191,006
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,6351,016
ValdiviaChile 12,6037,832
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6367,852
VallenarChile 11,6737,254
ValparaisoChile 12,0287,475
VanguardiaColombia 8,2185,107
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2295,735
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6064,105
VestervigDenmark 6,6104,107
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9834,340
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9504,319
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8154,235
VilsandiEstonia 6,6464,130
VaasaFinland 6,1373,814
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2433,258
VeravalIndia 10,5926,582
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,5576,560
ValentiaIreland 6,6384,125
VeniceItaly 7,8904,903
VeronaItaly 7,8724,892
VicenzaItaly 7,8684,889
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2555,130
ViterboItaly 8,2135,104
VolterraItaly 8,0845,024
VientianeLaos 9,7676,069
VarenaLithuania 7,1284,430
VilniusLithuania 7,0934,408
VeracruzMexico 5,6493,510
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0674,392
VaernesNorway 5,9503,698
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0883,783
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4063,359
VillarricaParaguay 12,0257,473
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1055,037
VanavaraRussia 5,6083,485
VasileviciRussia 7,3984,597
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9514,319
VerhojanskRussia 3,9942,482
ViljujskRussia 4,6772,906
VitimRussia 5,3533,326
Vize IslandRussia 4,2602,647
VladivostokRussia 5,9613,704
VolgogradRussia 7,8414,872
VologdaRussia 6,6604,139
VoronezRussia 7,5114,668
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,1231,319
VytegraRussia 6,4634,016
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6758,498
ValenciaSpain 8,2075,100
ValladolidSpain 7,8514,879
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6664,764
VisbySweden 6,6804,151
VanTurkey 8,9805,580
ValleyUk 6,6734,146
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7204,798
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7181,689
Valdez, AkUsa 475295
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1621,965
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,9441,208
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3542,084
Vevay, InUsa 4,3282,690
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,6062,862
Victoria, TxUsa 4,6482,888
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5632,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -