Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2158,833
UaupesBrazil 8,9515,562
UbatubaBrazil 12,4017,706
UberabaBrazil 11,8977,393
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,602995
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6934,780
UpernavikGreenland 3,4722,158
UummannaqGreenland 3,6982,298
UdineItaly 7,8474,876
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6385,368
UenoJapan 6,4964,037
UnzendakeJapan 6,9884,342
UrakawaJapan 5,4923,413
UshibukaJapan 7,0504,381
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1393,815
UwajimaJapan 6,8244,240
UkmergeLithuania 7,0194,362
UtenaLithuania 7,0004,350
UlaangomMongolia 6,9444,315
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6244,116
UlgiiMongolia 7,0964,409
UliastaiMongolia 6,9984,349
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0344,371
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5344,060
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5184,050
UfaRussia 7,1204,424
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4002,734
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2253,868
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4262,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0253,744
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9583,702
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3832,102
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4362,757
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0331,885
Umm BeninSudan 11,7707,314
UmeňSweden 6,0363,751
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9336,173
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8146,099
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9096,158
UrfaTurkey 9,1235,669
UsakTurkey 8,8935,526
Uman’Ukraine 7,7864,838
UzgorodUkraine 7,7164,795
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5172,807
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2452,638
Urbana, IlUsa 4,0632,525
Urbana, OhUsa 4,2812,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -