Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4145,850
TiranaAlbania 8,4775,268
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1446,303
TebessaAlgeria 8,8745,514
TimimounAlgeria 9,3025,780
TindoufAlgeria 9,1745,701
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0715,637
TrelewArgentina 13,2658,243
TucumanArgentina 11,6977,269
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8107,339
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8097,338
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,5086,530
TibooburraAustralia 12,3407,668
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1186,909
TshaneBotswana 15,6359,716
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2717,004
TarauacaBrazil 9,5855,956
TauaBrazil 10,9786,822
TefeBrazil 9,4195,853
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0607,494
TeresinaBrazil 10,7596,686
TiriosBrazil 9,3385,803
TorresBrazil 12,7107,898
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1486,306
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7957,329
TriunfoBrazil 11,2817,010
TucuruiBrazil 10,2526,371
TuriacuBrazil 10,2936,396
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2151,377
Terrace, BcCanada 881548
Teslin, YtCanada 274170
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2801,417
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,401870
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3471,459
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,3082,056
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7232,314
Tofino, BcCanada 1,498931
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2212,623
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2042,612
Trenton, OnCanada 4,2822,661
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8971,800
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9593,082
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5277,785
TaiyuanChina 7,3764,583
TaoyuanChina 8,1765,081
TengchongChina 9,2185,728
TønderDenmark 6,8144,235
TylstrupDenmark 6,5974,099
TystofteDenmark 6,8274,243
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9554,322
TahrirEgypt 9,7946,086
TantaEgypt 9,7816,078
TallinEstonia 6,5654,079
TartuEstonia 6,7074,168
TampereFinland 6,3303,934
TurkuFinland 6,4183,988
ToulonFrance 8,0014,972
ToulouseFrance 7,8284,865
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3915,214
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4155,851
TchibanGabon 13,0508,110
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6215,357
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3164,546
TamaleGhana 11,3417,047
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6145,353
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9335,551
TimehriGuyana 8,7995,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5684,081
TelaHonduras 6,3893,970
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,7447,298
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,7447,298
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5927,204
TabrizIran 9,0175,603
TeheranIran 9,2595,754
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6776,013
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5285,299
TarvisioItaly 7,8064,851
TermoliItaly 8,3195,170
TorinoItaly 7,8404,872
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8204,859
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7095,412
TrevicoItaly 8,4275,237
TrevisoItaly 7,8714,891
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8994,908
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8354,869
TabouIvory Coast 11,5987,207
TadotsuJapan 6,6654,142
TakadaJapan 6,1753,837
TakamatsuJapan 6,6464,130
TakayamaJapan 6,3123,922
TanegashimaJapan 7,1394,436
TatenoJapan 6,1703,834
TateyamaJapan 6,2803,903
TokushimaJapan 6,6424,128
TokyoJapan 6,2233,867
TomakomaiJapan 5,5173,428
TottoriJapan 6,5304,058
ToyamaJapan 6,2653,893
ToyookaJapan 6,4954,036
TsuJapan 6,4794,026
TsurugaJapan 6,4203,989
TsuyamaJapan 6,5804,089
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5944,719
TripoliLebanon 9,4105,847
TobrukLibya 9,5795,953
TripoliLibya 9,2905,773
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9124,295
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2409,470
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0269,959
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8569,853
ThyoloMalawi 15,0209,334
TawauMalaysia 10,3736,446
TessalitMali 10,2776,386
TimbuktuMali 10,4946,521
TombMali 10,5006,525
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9786,201
TacubayaMexico 5,4933,413
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2663,272
TarialanMongolia 6,6434,128
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8554,260
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8684,268
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0204,363
TangierMorocco 8,4245,235
TarfayaMorocco 8,9585,567
TazaMorocco 8,6445,372
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7186,039
TaungooMyanmar 9,9336,172
ThandweMyanmar 10,0666,255
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4886,517
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7957,951
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1057,522
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8317,352
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5577,803
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3487,673
TahouaNiger 10,9776,821
TillaberyNiger 10,9246,788
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7974,223
TromsoNorway 5,3913,350
TrondheimNorway 5,9473,696
ThumraitOman 11,2306,978
TacnaPeru 10,5906,581
TarapotoPeru 9,1465,683
TrujilloPeru 9,1775,703
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3175,789
TorunPoland 7,1844,464
TimisoaraRomania 8,0154,981
TambovRussia 7,3864,590
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,4405,245
TaraRussia 6,6364,124
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7343,563
TermezRussia 8,8795,517
TernejRussia 5,5643,458
TobolskRussia 6,6034,103
TomskRussia 6,4564,012
Tot’MaRussia 6,5884,094
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2363,875
TuapseRussia 8,3505,189
TuraRussia 5,3033,295
TurukhanskRussia 5,4513,387
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8676,753
TortosaSpain 8,0965,031
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,5907,202
TokerSudan 11,1986,958
TartousSyria 9,3625,818
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1625,072
TaboraTanzania 13,7718,557
TakThailand 10,0276,231
TrangThailand 10,9556,807
TabligboTogo 11,7267,287
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4189,581
TunisTunisia 8,7745,452
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7635,445
TireeUk 6,2823,904
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5754,086
TernopilUkraine 7,6584,759
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8377,977
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,9023,046
Talkeetna, AkUsa 684425
Talladega, AlUsa 4,7962,980
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1223,183
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,4463,384
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9853,098
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8152,992
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Temple, TxUsa 4,4092,740
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,8503,014
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,7852,974
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2262,626
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6262,253
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,1512,579
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8341,761
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7472,328
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5362,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5342,196
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,8343,004
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7162,309
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9972,484
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,6952,918
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,2842,041
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4025,221
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5495,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -