Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9755,577
ShkoderAlbania 8,3895,213
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6865,398
SaltaArgentina 11,4907,140
San AntonioArgentina 13,0448,106
San LuisArgentina 12,2687,623
San RafaelArgentina 12,3027,645
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6807,880
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8317,352
SarmientoArgentina 13,3278,282
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3347,665
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3247,658
SalzburgAustria 7,6564,757
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6665,385
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8405,493
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7255,422
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0504,381
SaveBenin 11,6097,214
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9126,781
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1795,082
SalvadorBrazil 11,7597,307
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5407,793
SantaremBrazil 9,8576,125
SantosBrazil 12,3807,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1157,528
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4136,471
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1706,941
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6017,831
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3507,675
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2767,628
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4316,482
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2317,601
São PauloBrazil 12,3237,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0827,508
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7856,081
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4237,098
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6027,209
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0677,498
SobralBrazil 10,7596,686
SoureBrazil 10,0246,229
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2416,985
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9178,027
SurubimBrazil 11,4107,090
SadovoBulgaria 8,4635,259
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5055,285
SofiaBulgaria 8,3865,211
SiemreapCambodia 10,1706,320
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2343,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1071,309
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8102,989
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 905563
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7011,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6532,892
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0971,303
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,7142,308
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0382,509
Scott, SkCanada 1,9721,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4022,735
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9923,102
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4902,790
Shingle Point, YtCanada 910565
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0141,873
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0391,888
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,464910
Smithers, BcCanada 902560
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9283,062
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8262,999
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1851,358
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1791,354
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0453,135
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7735,452
SalCape Verde 9,6475,995
SantiagoChile 12,0957,516
SewellChile 12,1667,560
ShanghaiChina 7,5734,706
ShantouChina 8,5615,320
ShenyangChina 6,4904,033
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9804,337
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5014,661
San JoseCosta Rica 7,1294,430
SibenikCroatia 8,1495,064
SplitCroatia 8,1835,085
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8834,277
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6944,160
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9164,298
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0564,385
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9894,343
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9044,290
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9784,336
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0144,358
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8844,278
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9164,298
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0874,404
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9634,327
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8804,276
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8434,252
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0214,363
San GabrielEcuador 8,3645,198
SalloumEgypt 9,6325,986
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8936,148
SohagEgypt 10,2566,373
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0396,238
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5094,045
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3578,921
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7093,548
StrasbourgFrance 7,4654,639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4015,842
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1255,671
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4575,255
SchleswigGermany 6,8714,269
StuttgartGermany 7,4754,645
SamosGreece 8,9755,577
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8055,472
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1835,706
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9502,455
SiguiriGuinea 10,8026,713
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4213,990
SzegedHungary 7,9464,937
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7794,834
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0233,121
SagarIndia 10,0526,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0635,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8216,103
SemnanIran 9,2545,751
ShahroudIran 9,1485,685
ShirazIran 9,9316,171
ShannonIreland 6,6034,103
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9724,954
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3695,201
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6195,356
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9924,966
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3195,170
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6355,366
SigonellaItaly 8,8155,478
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5987,207
SagaJapan 6,9364,310
SaigoJapan 6,5114,046
SakaiJapan 6,5764,086
SakataJapan 5,9293,684
SapporoJapan 5,4903,412
SaseboJapan 6,9754,334
SendaiJapan 5,9323,686
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8474,255
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8414,251
ShinjoJapan 5,9193,678
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6374,124
ShirakawaJapan 6,0693,771
ShizuokaJapan 6,3583,951
SumotoJapan 6,6004,101
SuttsuJapan 5,5703,461
SuwaJapan 6,2773,901
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7647,310
SavannakhetLaos 9,8136,098
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9294,306
SiluteLithuania 6,9714,332
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4375,243
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8089,202
SalimaMalawi 14,7489,165
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2036,340
SibuMalaysia 10,8776,759
SanMali 10,7826,700
SegouMali 10,7236,663
SikassoMali 10,9546,807
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8999,258
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9933,724
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9744,334
SainshandMongolia 6,7834,215
SafiMorocco 8,6605,381
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9225,544
SittweMyanmar 9,9536,185
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3353,937
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4512,766
SaiqOman 10,5916,581
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2997,022
SurOman 10,6246,602
SialkotPakistan 9,2415,742
SibbiPakistan 9,7096,033
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0787,505
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0946,272
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4325,861
SandomierzPoland 7,4834,650
SniezkaPoland 7,3894,592
SuwalkiPoland 7,1234,426
SzczecinPoland 7,0844,402
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1885,088
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5514,693
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2304,493
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4659,610
Satu MareRomania 7,8154,856
SibiuRomania 8,0515,003
SulinaRomania 8,1825,084
SadrinskRussia 6,8904,282
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5494,070
SalekhardRussia 5,7213,555
SaratovRussia 7,5214,673
SejmcanRussia 3,4982,174
SelagoncyRussia 4,7232,935
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6192,871
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3833,345
SmolenskRussia 7,1374,435
SociRussia 8,4095,225
SortovalaRussia 6,3593,951
SuntarRussia 4,9463,074
SurgutRussia 6,1903,847
SverdlovskRussia 6,8414,251
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3813,965
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4244,613
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5657,808
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6808,501
SingaporeSingapore 11,3667,063
SliacSlovakia 7,6704,766
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7064,167
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5994,100
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8994,909
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7644,824
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6924,780
SevilleSpain 8,2515,127
SennarSudan 11,7147,279
ShambatSudan 11,4707,127
ShendiSudan 11,3637,061
StenseleSweden 5,8673,646
StockholmSweden 6,4944,035
StorlienSweden 5,9853,719
SundsvallSweden 6,1433,818
SantisSwitzerland 7,6404,748
SongeaTanzania 14,4178,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7766,075
SongkhlaThailand 10,9436,800
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2276,355
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8126,719
SurinThailand 10,0346,235
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2927,017
SokodeTogo 11,4617,122
SfaxTunisia 9,0125,600
SousseTunisia 8,8935,526
SamsunTurkey 8,6535,377
SiirtTurkey 9,0415,618
SivasTurkey 8,8275,485
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,0615,630
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9594,324
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1273,807
SarataUkraine 8,0855,024
SarnyUkraine 7,4764,645
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2655,136
SumyUkraine 7,5844,713
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3676,442
SaltoUruguay 12,4917,762
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7151,687
Safford, AzUsa 3,6742,283
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5562,831
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4713,400
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0472,515
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4042,115
Salem, InUsa 4,2562,645
Salem, OrUsa 2,0071,247
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8251,755
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2372,633
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5092,802
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4512,145
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7861,731
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2304,493
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1011,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,2141,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2342,010
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1261,943
Santuck, ScUsa 4,8252,999
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,7192,311
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1293,187
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5802,225
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1001,926
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,2562,645
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7591,093
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7761,103
Sedan, KsUsa 3,8962,421
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6361,017
Selma, AlUsa 4,8373,006
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7872,975
Seymour, InUsa 4,2562,645
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3982,733
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6791,665
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,4492,764
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4152,122
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2952,048
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,0072,490
Southport, NcUsa 5,1303,188
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1362,570
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5252,812
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7402,324
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9421,207
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3672,092
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9872,478
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0272,502
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,8931,176
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,2732,034
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0472,515
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5222,189
Stamford, CtUsa 4,7332,941
State College, PaUsa 4,5412,822
State University, MsUsa 4,6412,884
State University, NmUsa 3,8942,420
Staunton, VaUsa 4,7032,923
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0751,911
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8522,394
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7871,732
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4552,147
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7602,958
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2022,611
Summerville, ScUsa 5,1023,171
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0011,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,8882,416
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5572,210
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,4412,760
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6305,363
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9154,918
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1735,079
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8295,487
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1365,677
SocotraYemen 11,7907,326
SenangaZambia 14,8179,207
SerenjeZambia 14,6379,096
SeshekeZambia 14,9899,314
SolweziZambia 14,4568,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -