Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2927,639
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1917,576
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3517,675
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8878,629
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5497,177
RosarioArgentina 12,4957,765
RichmondAustralia 12,3197,655
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3387,046
RecifeBrazil 11,4747,130
RemansoBrazil 11,2396,984
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9116,159
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4537,738
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4017,706
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5617,184
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7261,072
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3321,449
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3311,448
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2821,418
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6181,006
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2172,620
RuoqiangChina 8,1675,075
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5024,662
RandersDenmark 6,6764,149
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8914,282
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8974,286
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,1066,280
RumipambaEcuador 8,4905,276
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9446,179
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1206,288
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9296,170
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2805,767
RostockGermany 6,9554,322
RhodesGreece 9,1315,674
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0883,162
ReykhólarIceland 5,0063,111
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1303,188
RamsarIran 9,1285,673
RashtIran 9,0885,648
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7194,176
RadicofaniItaly 8,1585,069
Resia PassItaly 7,7184,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0545,005
RivoltoItaly 7,8534,880
Rolle PassItaly 7,7934,843
RomeItaly 8,2755,142
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2865,149
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8774,895
RumoiJapan 5,3993,355
RigaLatvia 6,8294,244
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9874,342
RodriguesMauritius 15,1589,419
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5724,084
RabatMorocco 8,5685,324
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1656,317
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9239,273
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1737,564
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4187,717
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7657,311
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7447,920
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7617,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6797,258
RivasNicaragua 6,8974,286
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,8926,147
RebolyRussia 6,1253,806
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0014,972
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5036,527
RagaSudan 12,1777,567
RashadSudan 11,8767,380
RenkSudan 11,9067,399
RumbekSudan 12,4197,717
RanongThailand 10,7506,680
Roi EtThailand 9,9086,157
RizeTurkey 8,6945,402
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8095,474
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9964,969
RomnyUkraine 7,5874,714
RovnoUkraine 7,5484,690
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3316,420
RochaUruguay 12,9608,054
Racine, WiUsa 3,8422,387
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9203,058
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9241,817
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9211,815
Reading, PaUsa 4,6852,911
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5221,568
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5331,574
Redding, CaUsa 2,4841,544
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3242,066
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6641,656
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0302,504
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8543,017
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8543,017
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7282,938
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4902,169
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,3572,707
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Rockford, IlUsa 3,8152,371
Rockville, InUsa 4,1162,558
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5212,188
Rome, GaUsa 4,7572,956
Roseau, MnUsa 2,8991,802
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2041,369
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8692,404
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7962,980
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9042,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -