Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8545,502
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8326,731
ParanaArgentina 12,4017,706
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3657,684
PehuajoArgentina 12,7237,906
PergaminoArgentina 12,5987,829
PigeArgentina 12,8657,994
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2287,599
PosadasArgentina 12,2047,584
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9227,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0637,496
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8968,014
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,663
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7197,904
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4544,632
ParakouBenin 11,4757,131
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5147,155
ParacatuBrazil 11,7107,277
ParanaBrazil 11,2096,966
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4147,714
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7187,282
ParintinsBrazil 9,7696,070
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6216,600
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4707,749
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8627,371
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1466,926
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,4277,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,8967,392
PeixeBrazil 11,1236,912
PetrolinaBrazil 11,3027,023
PicosBrazil 11,0246,850
PiraiBrazil 12,3867,697
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4667,125
PompeuBrazil 12,0027,458
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7547,304
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9246,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3487,673
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9906,208
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6977,890
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9926,830
PosseBrazil 11,4387,108
PlevenBulgaria 8,3205,170
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4595,256
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3056,404
Peace River, AbCanada 1,268788
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3631,468
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6881,049
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1462,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2272,627
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0361,887
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,502933
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9753,092
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,288801
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7111,684
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0811,293
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,173729
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 837520
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3871,483
ParronChile 12,1727,564
Puerto AysenChile 13,1678,182
Puerto MonttChile 12,7687,934
Punta ArenasChile 13,9578,673
PingbianChina 7,9524,942
PeralesColombia 8,1155,043
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3385,181
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,0904,406
PragueCzech Republic 7,4324,618
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9624,326
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9394,312
PoloDominican Republic 6,9814,338
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8604,263
PichilingueEcuador 8,4565,255
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4035,222
PuyoEcuador 8,5705,325
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7386,051
ParisFrance 7,3114,543
PerpignanFrance 7,9614,947
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,86211,100
Port-GentilGabon 12,7487,922
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,9794,958
PotsdamGermany 7,1654,452
PatrasGreece 8,8455,496
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0201,877
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7242,936
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6814,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8964,285
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6174,112
PecsHungary 7,9434,936
PambanIndia 11,5857,199
PuneIndia 10,7596,686
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7717,315
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2376,983
PadovaItaly 7,8904,903
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7924,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7055,409
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6935,402
PantelleriaItaly 8,8165,478
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9234,923
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4515,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1525,066
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2575,131
PiacenzaItaly 7,8984,908
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0444,999
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0034,973
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3965,217
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4825,271
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3055,161
PrizziItaly 8,7505,437
PakseLaos 9,9056,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1496,928
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3399,532
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3739,553
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9554,943
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3565,192
PatheinMyanmar 10,2236,353
PutaoMyanmar 9,0365,615
PyiMyanmar 9,9966,212
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4166,472
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0147,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7394,188
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1027,520
PohangNorth Korea 6,7274,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6294,120
PadidanPakistan 9,9976,212
PanjgurPakistan 10,0636,253
ParachinarPakistan 9,1955,714
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2606,376
PeshawarPakistan 9,1485,684
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1356,298
PilarParaguay 12,0397,481
PiscoPeru 9,8796,139
PiuraPeru 8,8165,479
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1016,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7916,084
PoznanPoland 7,2254,490
PrzemyslPoland 7,5944,719
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8874,901
PortalegrePortugal 8,0084,976
Porto Portugal 7,7794,834
PavelecRussia 7,2744,520
PecoraRussia 5,9633,705
PermRussia 6,7594,200
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8032,363
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3663,956
PjatigorskRussia 8,3595,195
PoronajskRussia 4,8883,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1335,054
Providenja BayRussia 1,8431,145
PskovRussia 6,7724,208
PodorSenegal 10,0236,228
PopradSlovakia 7,6414,748
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,80110,440
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9729,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2925,152
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,6977,269
Port SudanSudan 11,0686,878
ParamariboSuriname 9,0285,610
PiteňSweden 5,8883,659
PalmyraSyria 9,4095,847
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7765,454
PhetchabunThailand 9,9836,204
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9856,205
PhraeThailand 9,8566,124
PhuketThailand 10,9736,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9506,804
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2146,347
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5096,530
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2335,116
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9794,337
PoltavaUkraine 7,7224,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6917,887
PradoUruguay 12,9018,017
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9748,062
Palestine, IlUsa 4,1502,579
Pana, IlUsa 4,0592,522
Paoli, InUsa 4,2562,645
Paris, IlUsa 4,0632,525
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,1111,933
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9103,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9271,819
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0712,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9312,443
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0751,289
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,9693,088
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9162,433
Perry, OkUsa 3,9602,461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7612,958
Philo, OhUsa 4,3852,725
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5542,208
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0421,890
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,3742,718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2822,039
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4372,757
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,7332,941
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8333,003
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2622,648
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5921,611
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9232,438
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5262,812
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6971,055
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,6792,907
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6792,908
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6971,055
Portage, WiUsa 3,6702,281
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7102,927
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9501,212
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6352,259
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3452,700
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9191,192
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8833,034
Princeton, InUsa 4,2382,634
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8102,989
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3892,106
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3935,216
PetaukeZambia 14,7649,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -