Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6065,348
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8226,103
OranArgentina 11,3807,072
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0328,098
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4957,764
OstendeBelgium 7,0734,395
ObidosBrazil 9,7646,068
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0116,842
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,2852,663
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,2872,664
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6897,885
OdenseDenmark 6,7974,224
OtavaloEcuador 8,3805,207
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7786,076
OuluFinland 5,9663,707
OroomiehIran 9,0685,635
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3225,171
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0686,878
ObihiroJapan 5,4053,359
OfunatoJapan 5,8183,615
OitaJapan 6,8724,270
OkayamaJapan 6,6214,114
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5664,702
OmaezakiJapan 6,4023,978
OmuJapan 5,2763,279
OnahamaJapan 6,0493,759
OsakaJapan 6,5364,062
OshimaJapan 6,3283,933
OtaruJapan 5,4963,415
OwaseJapan 6,5574,075
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8835,520
OujoaMorocco 8,6535,377
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3196,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6297,848
OphirNew Zealand 12,6997,891
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7317,290
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8597,991
OcotalNicaragua 6,6454,129
OrlandNorway 5,9043,669
OsloNorway 6,3183,926
OhotskRussia 4,1272,565
OkhotskRussia 4,1272,565
OlekminskRussia 4,9903,101
OlenekRussia 4,5972,857
OmskRussia 6,8554,259
OnegaRussia 6,1473,820
OrenburgRussia 7,4594,635
OymyakonRussia 3,8792,411
OviedoSpain 7,6424,749
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0323,748
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1393,815
OdessaUkraine 8,0485,001
OvrucUkraine 7,4924,656
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,6162,868
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3672,092
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6332,879
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6221,629
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6592,274
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,3472,702
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,9882,478
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7862,352
Olivia, MnUsa 3,2842,041
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8031,120
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5352,197
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5242,190
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2032,612
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4663,397
Orono, MeUsa 4,6702,902
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,6932,295
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3922,729
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,9232,438
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7862,352
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3072,676
Owosso, MiUsa 4,0142,494
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2022,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -