Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,0605,630
NeuquenArgentina 12,7367,914
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7317,911
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1326,918
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2556,994
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4607,743
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9668,057
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9883,721
NatitingouBenin 11,3307,041
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4277,722
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0327,477
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1347,540
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1662,589
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,550963
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6322,879
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9422,450
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 738459
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9741,227
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9992,485
N’DjamenaChad 11,5557,180
NanchangChina 8,0935,029
NanjingChina 7,6284,740
NanningChina 9,0415,618
NicosiaCyprus 9,3175,789
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8824,277
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9354,309
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9374,311
NegeleEthiopia 12,6607,867
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6065,969
NandiFiji 9,6065,969
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2753,899
NancyFrance 7,4184,610
NantesFrance 7,3794,585
NiceFrance 7,9754,956
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0624,388
NurembergGermany 7,4374,621
NurnbergGermany 7,4354,620
NaxosGreece 9,0225,606
NanortalikGreenland 4,6362,881
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5502,828
NordGreenland 3,8082,366
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0902,541
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2176,971
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,3356,422
New DelhiIndia 9,5915,960
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4265,236
NaganoJapan 6,2173,863
NagasakiJapan 7,0084,355
NagoJapan 7,6834,774
NagoyaJapan 6,4173,987
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7354,806
NaraJapan 6,5184,051
NazeJapan 7,4354,620
NemuroJapan 5,2463,260
NiigataJapan 6,0603,766
NikkoJapan 6,1423,816
NobeokaJapan 6,9304,306
NairobiKenya 13,3848,317
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5864,092
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2495,126
NidaLithuania 6,9714,332
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7179,145
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5199,644
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5079,015
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6539,105
NaraMali 10,4956,522
NioroMali 10,4046,465
NemaMauritania 10,3466,429
NouakchottMauritania 9,8316,109
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5056,528
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8877,387
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1937,577
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
NandaimeNicaragua 6,8534,258
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2777,007
NiameyNiger 11,0246,851
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5063,421
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3013,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3532,705
NawabshahPakistan 10,0576,250
NokkundiPakistan 9,8836,142
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2626,998
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2095,722
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7123,550
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7993,603
NikolaevRussia 7,9914,965
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6952,918
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2762,036
NizneangarskRussia 5,7863,596
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2263,869
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2263,869
NovgorodRussia 6,7154,173
NovosibirskRussia 6,6554,135
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,7787,319
No. 6Sudan 10,9076,778
NyalaSudan 11,7707,314
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7206,040
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1066,280
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8366,733
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7656,068
NarathiwatThailand 10,9626,812
NigdeTurkey 9,0135,601
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8135,476
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9454,937
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,1512,580
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,1512,580
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,4732,779
Natchez, MsUsa 4,6542,892
Neosho, MoUsa 4,0172,497
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8112,990
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,7522,953
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4082,739
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5722,219
New London, WiUsa 3,6522,270
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,8723,028
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8613,021
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4042,115
New YorkUsa 4,7332,941
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,7752,967
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,7582,957
Newark, NjUsa 4,7502,951
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6712,281
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9163,055
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,8672,403
Newnan, GaUsa 4,8483,013
Newport, TnUsa 4,6822,910
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,469913
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9693,088
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3972,111
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1251,320
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3162,060
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3082,055
Norton, KsUsa 3,4442,140
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,2452,638
NdolaZambia 14,5869,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -