Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,0715,637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9445,558
MilianaAlgeria 8,6205,357
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3978,947
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8669,859
Malarg EArgentina 12,3397,668
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9318,035
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1228,154
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4097,711
MendozaArgentina 12,1177,530
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1157,528
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3967,703
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1796,947
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7387,916
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3128,272
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9838,068
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9898,072
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7917,949
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1848,193
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6307,227
MuharraqBahrain 10,3086,406
MinskBelarus 7,1944,470
MogilevBelarus 7,2114,481
MaunBotswana 15,2419,471
MacapaBrazil 9,8166,100
MacauBrazil 11,0976,896
MaceioBrazil 11,5897,201
MachadoBrazil 12,1877,573
ManausBrazil 9,6425,992
MarabaBrazil 10,4416,488
MaringaBrazil 12,0347,478
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8506,121
Monte AzulBrazil 11,7287,288
Monte SantoBrazil 11,4687,126
MonteiroBrazil 11,3427,048
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,8247,348
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9996,835
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4397,109
MamfeCameroon 12,0827,508
MarouaCameroon 11,7167,281
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5291,572
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1892,603
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1371,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 329204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,089677
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0521,275
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,523946
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8092,988
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4242,749
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,3912,729
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,3772,720
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2921,424
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5662,216
Morden, MbCanada 2,7741,724
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1172,558
MoundouChad 11,9677,436
MatecanaColombia 8,0475,001
MoroniComoros 14,5589,047
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5404,685
MarstalDenmark 6,8554,260
Melville HallDominica 7,7624,823
MichesDominican Republic 7,0144,358
MocaDominican Republic 6,8974,286
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8594,262
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7884,218
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9914,344
MilagroEcuador 8,5525,314
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6816,016
MinyaEgypt 10,0786,263
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2757,628
MassawaEritrea 11,5177,157
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7093,547
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4343,998
MarseilleFrance 7,9484,939
MontpellierFrance 7,9014,910
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3055,782
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3335,799
MakokouGabon 12,7427,918
MayumbaGabon 13,0998,140
MitzicGabon 12,6797,879
MkamboGabon 12,7247,907
MoandaGabon 12,9768,063
MouilaGabon 12,9458,044
MagdeburgGermany 7,1664,453
MunichGermany 7,5744,707
MünsterGermany 7,1024,414
MethoniGreece 8,9995,592
MilosGreece 9,0525,625
MitiliniGreece 8,8215,481
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8165,479
MacentaGuinea 11,0856,888
MamouGuinea 10,7866,702
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6692,902
MiskolcHungary 7,7534,818
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3397,046
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4285,859
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,7476,678
MusulipatnamIndia 10,7896,704
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2736,384
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0056,217
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3977,082
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4006,463
MashhadIran 9,1125,662
Malin HeadIreland 6,3833,966
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1465,062
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5265,298
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7425,432
MilanItaly 7,8314,866
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7994,846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2005,095
ManIvory Coast 11,2877,014
MaebashiJapan 6,1953,849
MaizuruJapan 6,4774,025
MakurazakiJapan 7,1234,426
MatsueJapan 6,5934,097
MatsumotoJapan 6,2663,894
MatsuyamaJapan 6,7554,197
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5854,713
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,5054,042
MishimaJapan 6,3183,926
MitoJapan 6,1233,805
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3783,963
MiyakoJapan 5,7543,575
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9934,967
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0394,374
MiyazakiJapan 7,0034,351
MombetsuJapan 5,2763,279
MoriokaJapan 5,7913,599
MuroranJapan 5,5733,463
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7374,187
MutsuJapan 5,6503,511
Ma’AnJordan 9,8856,143
MafraqJordan 9,6435,992
MombasaKenya 13,7008,513
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8787,381
MaseruLesotho 16,34610,157
MonroviaLiberia 11,2827,011
MisratahLibya 9,3695,822
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9909,315
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2639,485
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5909,688
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5109,638
MakhangaMalawi 15,0609,358
MangochiMalawi 14,8309,216
MwmosaMalawi 15,0169,331
MzimbaMalawi 14,5319,030
MzuzuMalawi 14,4889,003
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3607,059
MersingMalaysia 11,2657,000
MiriMalaysia 10,5696,568
MaleMaldives 12,3077,648
MenakaMali 10,7756,696
MoptiMali 10,6876,641
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2994,536
MazatlanMexico 4,8132,991
MeridaMexico 5,7673,584
Mexico CityMexico 5,4933,413
MonterreyMexico 4,8112,990
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3803,343
MaantyMongolia 6,6594,138
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8524,258
MatadMongolia 6,3423,941
MurenMongolia 6,7004,164
MarrakechMorocco 8,7725,451
MeknesMorocco 8,6275,361
MideltMorocco 8,7785,455
MaputoMozambique 16,0689,985
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9189,270
MandalayMyanmar 9,6355,987
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7636,067
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5026,526
MindatMyanmar 9,7826,079
MonywaMyanmar 9,6626,004
MyeikMyanmar 10,5026,526
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2375,740
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1744,458
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8827,383
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2707,625
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4407,731
ManaguaNicaragua 6,7984,225
MasatepeNicaragua 6,8324,246
MagariaNiger 11,2937,017
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3567,057
MaradiNiger 11,1876,952
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5357,168
MakurdiNigeria 11,8447,360
MinnaNigeria 11,5807,196
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9904,344
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6913,536
MajisOman 10,4506,494
MasirahOman 10,8386,735
Muscat  Oman 10,5256,540
MultanPakistan 9,5625,942
MurreePakistan 9,1165,665
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,7966,087
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4547,117
MoyobambaPeru 9,0715,637
MactanPhilippines 9,4605,878
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2025,719
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6904,779
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8838,006
MagadanRussia 3,7672,341
MahackalaRussia 8,4675,261
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1893,225
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1883,224
MarkovoRussia 2,6071,620
MinusinskRussia 6,5614,077
MogocaRussia 5,5803,467
MoscowRussia 7,0424,376
MurmanskRussia 5,5713,462
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5256,540
MatamSenegal 10,1996,338
MogadishuSomalia 13,0278,095
MadridSpain 8,0114,978
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0134,980
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3015,158
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3735,203
MelillaSpain 8,5685,324
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3745,204
MalakalSudan 12,1387,543
MbabaneSwaziland 16,09210,000
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6714,767
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8316,109
Mae SariangThailand 9,9476,181
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0716,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8126,097
MalatyaTurkey 8,9775,578
MersinTurkey 9,1425,681
MuglaTurkey 9,0445,620
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7184,174
ManstonUk 7,0224,364
MeloUruguay 12,7657,933
MercedesUruguay 12,6587,866
MontevideoUruguay 12,9008,016
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9473,074
Madison, FlUsa 5,1383,193
Madison, InUsa 4,3102,678
Madison, NeUsa 3,4182,124
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7242,314
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,6842,289
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,7352,321
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1972,608
Marengo, IlUsa 3,8382,385
Marion, InUsa 4,0832,538
Marion, NcUsa 4,7362,943
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5452,203
Marshall, TxUsa 4,4142,743
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,6872,913
Mc Grath, AkUsa 972604
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4232,748
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8471,769
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,2022,611
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,5632,836
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,7082,304
Medford, WiUsa 3,5052,178
Mellette, SdUsa 3,0581,900
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,4002,734
Mena, ArUsa 4,2022,611
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,7162,930
Mexia, TxUsa 4,3942,731
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9402,448
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7683,584
Midland, TxUsa 4,1052,551
Milan, MnUsa 3,2151,998
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1641,966
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5881,608
Milford, DeUsa 4,8503,014
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9543,078
Millen, GaUsa 5,0273,124
Millport, OhUsa 4,3532,705
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7872,974
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,8172,372
Minden, NeUsa 3,4042,115
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,3722,096
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9302,442
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1571,340
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8963,042
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,8042,364
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,8172,372
Monroe, NcUsa 4,8993,044
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,2151,998
Montgomery AlUsa 4,8403,008
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2602,026
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,7642,961
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0943,166
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7362,943
Moro, OrUsa 2,0641,282
Morris, MnUsa 3,1331,947
Morrison, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7002,921
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,0772,534
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7952,358
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,8862,415
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6072,863
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1862,601
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,5162,806
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8872,416
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0642,525
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9334,929
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6864,776
MaracayVenezuela 7,9314,929
MaturinVenezuela 8,2185,107
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8014,847
MeridaVenezuela 7,9074,913
MagoyeZambia 14,8979,257
MansaZambia 14,3818,936
MbalaZambia 14,1698,805
MfuweZambia 14,6649,113
MisamfuZambia 14,3068,890
MonguZambia 14,7229,148
MpikaZambia 14,5079,015
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7159,144
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8599,234
MumbwaZambia 14,7879,189
MwinilungaZambia 14,3698,929
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3999,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -