Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9494,940
LuandaAngola 13,7608,550
LuenaAngola 14,2678,865
La PlataArgentina 12,8297,972
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2156,969
La RiojaArgentina 11,8697,375
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4897,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6508,482
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7157,280
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2388,226
LavertonAustralia 13,0048,081
LearmonthAustralia 13,1428,167
LongreachAustralia 11,6517,240
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6507,239
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7497,301
Low HeadAustralia 13,2108,209
LinzAustria 7,6324,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0593,765
LerwickUk 6,0603,765
La PazBolivia 10,5396,549
LavrasBrazil 12,1947,578
LencoisBrazil 11,5607,184
LinharesBrazil 12,2867,635
LondrinaBrazil 12,0717,501
LomBulgaria 8,2565,131
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9821,232
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5842,227
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,428887
Langara, BcCanada 773480
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1091,932
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9771,228
London, OnCanada 4,1752,594
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9391,826
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1171,315
Lytton, BcCanada 1,538956
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8625,507
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7217,283
LanzhouChina 7,8934,905
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0355,615
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3185,169
LimonCosta Rica 7,1774,460
LarnacaCyprus 9,3505,810
LimassolCyprus 9,3675,820
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4208,961
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8518,607
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6814,152
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0724,395
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9154,297
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0334,370
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8264,242
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3475,187
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7645,446
LuxorEgypt 10,3636,440
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4724,022
Laucala BayFiji 9,6125,973
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4153,986
Le MansFrance 7,3474,566
LilleFrance 7,1474,441
LyonFrance 7,7004,785
LambarnGabon 12,7987,953
LastourvilleGabon 12,8878,008
LibrevilleGabon 12,6487,859
LeipzigGermany 7,2584,510
LindenbergGermany 7,2024,476
LamiaGreece 8,7845,458
LarissaGreece 8,7035,408
LemnosGreece 8,7125,414
LimnosGreece 8,7105,413
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6804,772
LabeGuinea 10,6806,636
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6312,878
La CeibaHonduras 6,4173,988
La MesaHonduras 6,3943,974
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9875,585
LudhianaIndia 9,3805,829
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9725,575
LatinaItaly 8,3275,174
LatronicoItaly 8,5465,311
LecceItaly 8,5685,325
LodwarKenya 12,8878,008
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5925,960
LiepajaLatvia 6,8444,253
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9534,321
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3204,549
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4705,263
LabuanMalaysia 10,4096,468
LuqaMalta 8,9745,577
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8684,889
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5772,844
LashioMyanmar 9,4705,885
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0587,493
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1297,537
LagosNigeria 11,7927,328
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1433,818
LillehammerNorway 6,1943,849
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3485,809
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6167,218
LimaPeru 9,6656,006
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1985,716
LisbonPortugal 8,0064,975
LeninbadRussia 8,5155,291
LevsiRussia 6,4774,025
LungiSierra Leone 10,9146,782
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8734,892
LanzaroteSpain 8,8315,488
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8434,874
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7444,812
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7654,825
LatakiaSyria 9,2895,772
LampangThailand 9,8696,133
LoeiThailand 9,8556,124
Lop BuriThailand 10,1726,321
LomeTogo 11,7617,308
LeemingUk 6,6464,130
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0593,765
London, EnglandUk 6,9684,330
London-GatwickUk 6,9984,349
LynehamUk 6,9204,300
L’VovUkraine 7,6074,727
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8874,901
LozovajaUkraine 7,8084,852
LubnyUkraine 7,6694,766
LuckUkraine 7,5284,678
LuganskUkraine 7,8544,880
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5612,213
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,8172,372
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7542,954
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7012,921
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2313,251
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,4612,772
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7471,707
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9272,440
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,3732,718
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,6752,284
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7721,722
Langdon, NdUsa 2,7921,735
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0521,896
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6612,897
Larned, KsUsa 3,6772,285
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4852,166
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1701,970
Laurel, MdUsa 4,7422,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7862,352
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7272,938
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9782,472
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,8372,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,3752,719
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7362,943
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5612,834
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6602,896
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0801,293
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6982,920
Lexington, MoUsa 3,8372,384
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7152,930
Libby, MtUsa 1,9601,218
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6872,913
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0281,882
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3162,682
Llano, TxUsa 4,3422,698
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2071,993
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3072,055
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2802,038
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2882,043
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6262,253
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9513,076
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3422,698
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6412,884
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3812,101
Lowville, NyUsa 4,4202,746
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9552,458
Luling, TxUsa 4,5332,817
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9781,851
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7682,963
LivingstoneZambia 15,0609,359
LundaziZambia 14,5719,055
LusakaZambia 14,8499,227
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8379,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -