Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1395,679
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5365,926
KhostAfghanistan 9,2545,750
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9155,540
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1919,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8054,850
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7245,421
KandiBenin 11,2997,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,542958
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6032,239
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6012,238
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6531,027
Kenora, OnCanada 2,9291,820
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3242,687
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 987613
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,326824
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7392,324
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,3452,700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4635,259
KashiChina 8,4605,257
KunmingChina 9,0515,624
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3478,294
KhargaEgypt 10,3666,441
KosseirEgypt 10,3236,415
KajaaniFinland 6,0553,763
KuopioFinland 6,2073,857
KuusamoFinland 5,8803,654
KarlsruheGermany 7,4344,619
KasselGermany 7,2114,481
KonstanzGermany 7,5914,717
KumasiGhana 11,5957,205
KalamataGreece 8,9785,579
KerkiraGreece 8,6665,385
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0795,642
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9482,454
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5912,853
KankanGuinea 10,9046,776
KindiaGuinea 10,7846,701
KissidougouGuinea 10,9706,817
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6722,903
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7915,463
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7915,463
KeszthelyHungary 7,8464,875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2733,276
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8766,137
KotaIndia 9,9956,211
KozhikodeIndia 11,4847,136
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4737,130
KermanIran 9,8086,095
KermanshahIran 9,4295,859
Khoram AbadIran 9,5265,920
KilkennyIreland 6,6604,139
KingstonJamaica 6,7064,167
KagoshimaJapan 7,0834,401
KanazawaJapan 6,3053,918
KaruizawaJapan 6,2273,869
KatsuuraJapan 6,2423,879
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2923,910
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2663,273
KobeJapan 6,5504,071
KochiJapan 6,7414,189
KofuJapan 6,2883,907
KumagayaJapan 6,2013,853
KumamotoJapan 6,9584,324
KumejimaJapan 7,7684,827
KureJapan 6,7314,183
KushiroJapan 5,3383,317
KutchanJapan 5,5343,439
KyotoJapan 6,4954,036
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3214,549
KitaleKenya 13,1158,150
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9966,212
KufraLibya 10,4086,468
KaunasLithuania 7,0514,381
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9264,304
KybartaiLithuania 7,0664,391
KarongaMalawi 14,3208,899
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9676,815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3056,404
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3087,027
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0126,843
KuantanMalaysia 11,1626,936
KuchingMalaysia 11,0376,859
KayesMali 10,3996,462
KeniebaMali 10,5696,568
KidalMali 10,4756,509
KitaMali 10,6226,601
KoutiaMali 10,8556,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3064,540
KisinevMoldova 7,9684,952
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1743,837
KhatgalMongolia 6,6224,115
KhovdMongolia 7,1404,437
KhujirtMongolia 6,8754,272
KhutagMongolia 6,6364,124
KenitraMorocco 8,5475,311
KalewaMyanmar 9,5825,954
KathaMyanmar 9,4025,843
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7536,682
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0006,214
KengtungMyanmar 9,5585,939
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2405,742
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7899,812
KathmanduNepal 9,4385,865
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4236,477
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1067,523
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9307,413
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7517,302
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9687,437
KanoNigeria 11,3837,074
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5944,098
KarasjokNorway 5,4713,400
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9953,726
KristiansandNorway 6,4564,012
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9333,687
KhasabOman 10,2626,377
KarachiPakistan 10,2446,366
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2306,357
KhanpurPakistan 9,7466,056
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9216,165
KororPalau 9,1845,707
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6194,734
KlodzkoPoland 7,4364,621
KoszalinPoland 7,0214,363
KrakowPoland 7,5244,675
KalakanRussia 5,5783,467
KaliningradRussia 7,0284,367
KamenskoeRussia 2,8821,791
KandalaksaRussia 5,7653,582
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6233,494
KazanRussia 7,0464,378
KemRussia 6,0213,741
KerchRussia 8,1975,094
KhabarovskRussia 5,3393,317
KirenskRussia 5,6593,516
KirovRussia 6,7214,177
KljuciRussia 3,4732,158
KolpasevRussia 6,3153,924
KorfRussia 2,9881,857
KostromaRussia 6,8374,249
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4372,136
KotlasRussia 6,4434,004
KrasnodarRussia 8,2465,124
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3834,588
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8894,281
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3003,915
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2622,649
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3114,543
KurganRussia 6,9334,308
KurskRussia 7,4894,654
KyraRussia 6,2703,896
KigaliRwanda 13,3938,323
KoldaSenegal 10,4036,464
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8896,767
KosiceSlovakia 7,6954,782
KimberleySouth Africa 16,22510,083
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3133,923
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,7397,295
KadugliSudan 11,9567,430
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1446,925
KassalaSudan 11,5217,159
KhartoumSudan 11,4777,132
KostiSudan 11,7487,300
KalmarSweden 6,7614,201
KaresuandoSweden 5,5593,455
KarlstadSweden 6,4143,986
KristianstadSweden 6,7924,221
KamishliSyria 9,1375,678
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2996,400
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3746,447
Khon KaenThailand 9,9076,156
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3306,419
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0896,270
KairouanTunisia 8,8965,528
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0655,633
KarsTurkey 8,7485,436
KastamonuTurkey 8,6315,363
KayseriTurkey 8,9335,551
KonyaTurkey 8,9995,592
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4545,253
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1815,705
KinlossUk 6,2543,886
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6894,778
KievUkraine 7,6084,728
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9824,960
KirovogradUkraine 7,8284,864
KlepininoUkraine 8,1585,070
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8484,877
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4624,637
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8884,902
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9962,483
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0261,259
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7732,345
Keene, NhUsa 4,6732,904
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1912,604
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5802,224
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8113,611
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1591,963
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,090677
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9112,430
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0403,132
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3211,442
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,6462,887
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 910565
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,390864
KabompoZambia 14,5669,052
KabweZambia 14,7439,161
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7389,158
KafirondaZambia 14,5339,031
KaomaZambia 14,7109,141
KasamaZambia 14,3178,897
KasempaZambia 14,5939,068
KawambwaZambia 14,2428,850
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0249,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -