Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,0755,639
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,1255,671
JuninArgentina 12,6447,857
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1127,527
JacobinaBrazil 11,4777,132
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,0046,838
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,3857,075
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7947,329
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3347,664
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7631,096
JiuquanChina 7,7384,809
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,1194,424
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9154,297
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9264,304
JoensuuFinland 6,2473,882
JokioinenFinland 6,3983,976
JyvskylFinland 6,2463,881
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8092,367
JulianehbGreenland 4,5592,833
JagdalpurIndia 10,4556,497
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9737,440
JerusalemIsrael 9,6936,024
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,8514,257
JosNigeria 11,6277,225
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8443,010
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8463,011
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,8336,110
JhelumPakistan 9,2145,726
JiwaniPakistan 10,3106,407
JuliacaPeru 10,3406,425
JakutskRussia 4,5092,802
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1195,045
JenisejskRussia 6,0753,775
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1733,215
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0923,164
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7388,537
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8406,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3787,071
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,0189,954
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3135,166
JubaSudan 12,6567,865
JokkmokkSweden 5,7323,562
JönköpingSweden 6,6054,105
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6074,106
JendoubaTunisia 8,7775,454
JerbaTunisia 9,1055,658
JerseyUk 7,1494,443
JaltaUkraine 8,2875,150
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6492,889
Jackson, TnUsa 4,4102,741
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2543,265
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9572,459
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5232,811
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 316197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -