Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7016,028
In SalahAlgeria 9,5845,956
InnsbruckAustria 7,6804,773
IbiriteBrazil 12,1307,538
IguatuBrazil 11,0746,882
IlheusBrazil 11,9017,395
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5496,555
IndaialBrazil 12,5087,772
IpameriBrazil 11,6897,263
IraiBrazil 12,3267,659
IreceBrazil 11,4127,092
ItaberabaBrazil 11,6107,215
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7276,044
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9686,194
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,9887,449
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3597,680
ItapevaBrazil 12,2467,610
ItirucuBrazil 11,7157,280
ItuacuBrazil 11,6857,261
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8257,348
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,362846
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2402,013
Inuvik, NtCanada 859534
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4122,120
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3151,438
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8426,737
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,1106,283
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3518,918
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8564,260
IzobambaEcuador 8,4265,236
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8146,098
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5154,048
IoanninaGreece 8,6725,389
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8112,368
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5852,849
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,2576,374
IranshahrIran 10,0936,272
IstranaItaly 7,8664,888
IidaJapan 6,3393,939
IizukaJapan 6,8804,276
IrakoJapan 6,4594,014
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1065,037
IrozakiJapan 6,3693,958
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0955,030
IshinomakiJapan 5,8963,664
IwamizawaJapan 5,4543,389
IzuharaJapan 6,9014,288
IrbidJordan 9,6215,979
IfraneMorocco 8,6795,393
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8737,999
IlorinNigeria 11,6357,230
InchonNorth Korea 6,7314,183
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4552,768
IslamabadPakistan 9,1555,689
IquitosPeru 9,0235,607
IloiloPhilippines 9,4985,902
IasiRomania 7,9394,934
IcaRussia 3,7872,353
IlirnejRussia 2,6531,648
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9533,078
IrkutskRussia 6,3023,916
Ivdel’Russia 6,4223,991
IbizaSpain 8,3255,173
IspartaTurkey 9,0075,597
IstanbulTurkey 8,6375,367
IzmirTurkey 8,8975,529
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7064,789
IzmailUkraine 8,1495,064
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2562,023
Independence, KsUsa 3,9172,434
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,4832,786
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,1782,596
Indianola, IaUsa 3,6602,274
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0721,909
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3773,341
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5682,217
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5632,214
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,4762,782
IsokaZambia 14,3258,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -