Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3005,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2215,730
HuamboAngola 14,2598,860
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0257,473
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3448,292
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3578,300
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4037,086
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2504,505
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9703,089
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2292,628
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4632,774
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1632,587
Hay River, NtCanada 1,177731
Hope, BcCanada 1,6211,007
HaikouChina 9,2075,721
HailarChina 5,9803,716
HamiChina 7,6054,726
HetanChina 8,6075,349
HavanaCuba 5,9283,684
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0254,365
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0694,393
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8974,286
HelwanEgypt 9,8876,144
HurguadaEgypt 10,2076,343
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7393,566
HelsinkiFinland 6,4814,027
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4674,019
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7715,451
HamburgGermany 6,9744,334
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9744,334
HannoverGermany 7,0924,407
HelgolandGermany 6,8744,272
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6164,733
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2145,726
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8462,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,7672,962
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6612,897
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3053,297
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,7416,675
HaifaIsrael 9,5875,957
HaboroJapan 5,3603,331
HachijojimaJapan 6,4544,011
HachinoheJapan 5,7003,542
HagiJapan 6,7744,209
HakodateJapan 5,6273,497
HamadaJapan 6,6954,160
HamamatsuJapan 6,4153,986
HikoneJapan 6,4444,005
HimejiJapan 6,5674,081
HiradoJapan 6,9654,328
HirooJapan 5,4523,388
HiroshimaJapan 6,7204,176
HitaJapan 6,8994,287
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0114,356
HunLibya 9,7336,048
HomboriMali 10,6936,645
HomalinMyanmar 9,3875,833
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1036,278
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,661
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4737,751
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
HororataNew Zealand 12,4637,745
HyderabadPakistan 10,1506,308
HuanucoPeru 9,4925,898
HelPoland 7,0184,361
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3343,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2813,903
HatangaRussia 4,5622,835
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7353,564
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7448,541
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1986,337
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7404,810
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4975,902
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7254,179
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2983,913
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,8547,366
HalaibSudan 10,7726,694
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5337,166
HudeibaSudan 11,2717,004
HaparandaSweden 5,8583,640
HarnosandSweden 6,1393,815
HamaSyria 9,3405,804
HassakahSyria 9,1985,716
Hua HinThailand 10,4276,479
HakkariTurkey 9,0805,642
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7344,184
HersonUkraine 8,0394,996
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6834,774
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,5892,851
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5912,853
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1862,601
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6462,887
Hart, MiUsa 3,8322,381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7262,937
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3502,082
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9953,104
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0281,881
Hays, KsUsa 3,5852,228
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6681,658
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5442,202
Helena, MtUsa 2,2791,416
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3482,702
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9513,076
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,8252,999
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3042,053
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4212,748
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,8893,038
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0581,900
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7642,961
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0972,546
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,0522,518
Holly, CoUsa 3,5322,195
Homer, AkUsa 778483
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,0402,510
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3672,713
Horton, KsUsa 3,7002,299
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0281,881
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6662,900
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8742,407
Houma, LaUsa 4,8753,029
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6132,867
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4972,794
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6052,862
Huron, SdUsa 3,1511,958
HanoiVietnam 9,3095,785
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2926,396
HarareZimbabwe 15,1669,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -