Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,2405,742
GhazniAfghanistan 9,2655,758
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0775,641
General PicoArgentina 12,6217,843
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6087,835
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5247,782
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7397,916
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6377,853
GrazAustria 7,7894,840
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7285,424
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7275,423
GomelBelarus 7,3904,592
GrodnoBelarus 7,1944,470
GaranhunsBrazil 11,4697,127
GoianiaBrazil 11,5307,165
GoiasBrazil 11,4107,091
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1337,539
GrajauBrazil 10,6326,607
GuairaBrazil 11,9787,443
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,8886,766
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0607,494
GarouaCameroon 11,8147,341
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0933,165
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4871,545
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,591989
Golden, BcCanada 1,6461,023
Goose, NfCanada 4,4622,772
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,259783
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8883,038
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8523,015
GanzhouChina 8,4035,222
GuangzhouChina 8,7355,428
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8874,280
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5435,309
GonderEthiopia 11,8527,365
GourdonFrance 7,7104,791
GrenobleFrance 7,7784,834
GeisenheimGermany 7,3194,548
GorlitzGermany 7,3304,555
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3995,219
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3583,951
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7755,453
GoaIndia 11,0876,890
GuwahatiIndia 9,3875,833
GelaItaly 8,8365,491
GenoaItaly 7,9314,929
GhediItaly 7,8564,882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4905,276
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4035,222
GrossetoItaly 8,1595,070
GrottaglieItaly 8,5255,298
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2865,149
GuidoniaItaly 8,2755,142
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4817,135
GifuJapan 6,4063,981
GaoMali 10,6546,621
GuamMariana Islands 8,0324,991
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1933,227
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2423,258
GuaymasMexico 4,1632,587
GaluutMongolia 6,9894,343
GemertNetherlands 7,1044,415
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2057,584
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
GayaNiger 11,2376,983
GardermoenNorway 6,2963,913
GeiloNorway 6,2123,860
GdanskPoland 7,0394,374
GalatiRomania 8,1305,052
Gor’KijRussia 7,0064,353
GorznyjRussia 8,4445,248
GridinoRussia 5,9163,676
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4927,763
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,5399,656
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0454,999
GijonSpain 7,6294,741
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8607,370
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6747,254
GoteborgSweden 6,5774,087
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5694,082
GothenburgSweden 6,5784,088
GunnarnSweden 5,8803,654
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6744,768
GabesTunisia 9,0875,647
GafsaTunisia 8,9985,592
GiresunTurkey 8,7025,407
GoztepeTurkey 8,6455,372
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8515,500
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0175,603
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4123,985
GajvoronUkraine 7,8294,865
GeniceskUkraine 8,1045,036
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,6922,916
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,072666
Galva, IlUsa 3,8532,395
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7042,923
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4031,493
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5402,821
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,5422,823
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6061,619
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0063,111
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4202,125
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Grafton, NdUsa 2,9221,816
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,7732,966
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4432,140
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,1301,945
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,9512,455
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3081,434
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0482,515
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2321,387
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6772,285
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1692,591
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,6922,916
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8373,006
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4332,755
Greenville, MsUsa 4,5392,821
Greenville, OhUsa 4,2232,624
Greenville, PaUsa 4,4082,739
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2732,655
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,8232,997
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8893,038
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Groton, CtUsa 4,8423,009
Gulkana, AkUsa 445277
GuanareVenezuela 7,9424,935
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0615,009
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1845,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -