Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8345,490
FarahAfghanistan 9,5035,906
FormosaArgentina 11,9787,443
ForrestAustralia 13,1888,195
FrancistownBotswana 15,4659,610
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2006,960
FloraniaBrazil 11,1846,950
FlorestaBrazil 11,3307,041
FlorianoBrazil 10,9126,781
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6067,834
FormosaBrazil 11,5247,161
FortalezaBrazil 10,8606,748
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1007,519
FrancaBrazil 11,9997,456
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1891,360
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,488925
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,578980
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 863536
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9031,182
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 878546
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,401870
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,096681
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,235767
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7172,931
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7302,940
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4122,120
FayaChad 11,0126,843
FamagustaCyprus 9,3255,794
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7524,196
FarafraEgypt 10,1616,314
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9988,077
FichtelbergGermany 7,3734,581
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3204,549
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5615,320
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3182,683
FaranahGuinea 10,8786,760
FalconaraItaly 8,1135,042
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0485,001
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3885,212
FonniItaly 8,4005,220
FrontoneItaly 8,1115,040
FrosinoneItaly 8,3245,173
FukauraJapan 5,7723,587
FukueJapan 7,0644,390
FukuiJapan 6,3753,961
FukuokaJapan 6,9034,290
FukushimaJapan 5,9993,728
FukuyamaJapan 6,6754,148
FushikiJapan 6,2653,893
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1315,053
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6279,711
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0269,959
FunchalMadeira 8,3275,174
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8624,886
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6415,369
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1033,793
FaroPortugal 8,2215,108
FerganaRussia 8,4565,255
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9146,782
FalunSweden 6,3243,930
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9604,325
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2335,116
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 689428
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5732,220
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7642,339
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4042,115
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,0191,876
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6162,869
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3742,097
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1332,569
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0491,895
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5932,233
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1092,554
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9863,098
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2843,283
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2503,262
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9861,856
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2062,614
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3892,106
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0392,510
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,7192,311
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,1461,955
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2382,012
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6063,484
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,8762,408
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1522,580
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,1262,564
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2512,642
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7632,960
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3982,733
Franklin, LaUsa 4,7732,966
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4082,739
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,8293,001
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9511,834
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0281,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -