Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2445,744
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0435,620
EsquelArgentina 12,9928,073
EzeizaArgentina 12,7847,944
East SaleAustralia 12,9188,027
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7958,572
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7948,572
EssendonAustralia 12,9858,069
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,4147,714
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6797,879
EspinosaBrazil 11,7137,279
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9032,426
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6581,030
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6391,019
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6431,021
Edson, AbCanada 1,493928
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,217756
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9541,214
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5121,561
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 982610
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6921,673
ErlianChina 6,8244,241
El CaranoColombia 7,9144,918
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8864,279
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9074,292
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0374,373
El ArishEgypt 9,7726,073
El TorEgypt 10,0896,269
ErfurtGermany 7,2754,521
EssenGermany 7,1484,442
EsfahanIran 9,6075,970
EilatIsrael 9,9496,182
EsashiJapan 5,6563,515
EldoretKenya 13,1738,186
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7654,204
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7185,417
EeldeNetherlands 6,9584,324
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,7144,172
EnuguNigeria 11,9477,424
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2017,582
EvoraPortugal 8,0645,011
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6043,482
EkimcanRussia 5,0643,147
Elat’MaRussia 7,1474,441
ElistaRussia 8,1085,039
ErbogacenRussia 5,3453,321
EssejRussia 4,8683,025
Ed DueimSudan 11,6537,241
El FasherSudan 11,6057,212
El GeneinaSudan 11,5707,190
El ObeidSudan 11,7237,285
El ShowakSudan 11,6367,230
En NahudSudan 11,7527,303
EdirneTurkey 8,5345,303
ErzincanTurkey 8,8405,493
ErzurumTurkey 8,8155,478
EskisehirTurkey 8,7825,457
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,0415,618
EntebbeUganda 13,1988,202
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4253,992
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4994,039
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,9452,452
Eastman, GaUsa 5,0463,135
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7832,972
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,7001,678
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,7752,346
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9392,448
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5972,857
Elko, NvUsa 2,6671,657
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,6342,258
Elmira, NyUsa 4,4782,783
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8561,775
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4732,780
Erie, PaUsa 4,3062,676
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7352,321
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0821,294
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,0862,539
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4021,493
Eureka, SdUsa 2,9231,817
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8191,752
Evansville, InUsa 4,2592,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -