Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1026,278
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8205,481
DavisAntarctica 18,15111,279
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5297,164
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2937,018
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0548,112
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2887,636
DhakaBangladesh 9,6846,018
D’UccleBelgium 7,1524,444
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9857,448
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9296,791
DouradosBrazil 11,7717,315
DoualaCameroon 12,2797,631
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5281,571
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,157719
Dease Lake, BcCanada 500311
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1001,926
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1792,597
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0131,872
DuianChina 8,1015,034
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3055,161
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9737,440
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8134,234
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9404,313
DabaaEgypt 9,7286,045
DakhlaEgypt 10,3456,428
DijonFrance 7,5414,686
DresdenGermany 7,3124,544
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1472,577
DebrecenHungary 7,8334,867
DalatangiIceland 5,2573,267
DaltonganjIndia 9,8656,130
DarbhangaIndia 9,5815,954
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1215,668
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1155,664
DumkaIndia 9,7346,049
DwarkaIndia 10,4636,502
DezfulIran 9,6566,000
DublinIreland 6,6074,106
DecimomannuItaly 8,4755,266
DobbiacoItaly 7,7564,819
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4797,133
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6576,001
DagorettiKenya 13,3858,318
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9644,328
DedzaMalawi 14,8089,202
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1364,435
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1743,836
DaweiMyanmar 10,3496,431
De BiltNetherlands 7,0354,372
De KooyNetherlands 6,9394,312
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9344,309
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9887,450
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4507,736
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7597,928
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3223,928
DalbandinPakistan 9,8486,120
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3995,840
DirPakistan 9,0135,601
DroshPakistan 8,9755,577
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0895,648
DohaQatar 10,4146,471
DorohoiRomania 7,8384,871
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8162,993
DudinkaRussia 5,1323,189
DzardzanRussia 4,2332,630
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3116,408
DakarSenegal 10,1026,277
DaruSierra Leone 11,0836,887
DurbanSouth Africa 16,48610,244
DamazinSudan 11,9167,405
DongolaSudan 11,0626,874
DamascusSyria 9,5295,921
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5285,921
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3295,797
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7115,413
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0158,709
DjerbaTunisia 9,1365,677
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0435,620
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3093,920
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5824,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8354,869
DonetskUkraine 7,9064,913
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3796,449
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,7622,959
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,7202,933
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2642,650
Danville, IlUsa 4,0632,525
Darlington, ScUsa 4,9883,100
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9151,190
David City, NeUsa 3,4772,160
Dayton, OhUsa 4,2822,661
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0471,272
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9823,096
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0741,910
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0102,492
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4152,743
Delaware, OhUsa 4,3312,691
Delphine, InUsa 4,0302,504
Denton, MdUsa 4,7962,980
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2322,009
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6322,257
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9561,837
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0761,912
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1232,562
Dickson, TnUsa 4,4432,761
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3801,479
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7842,352
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6522,269
Dover, DeUsa 4,7962,980
Dover, TnUsa 4,4182,745
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2912,667
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,7132,307
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2712,033
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1862,601
Durham, NhUsa 4,7272,938
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2695,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -