Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3255,794
ChlefAlgeria 8,6035,346
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7435,433
CeresArgentina 12,1487,549
ChamicalArgentina 11,9897,450
ChepesArgentina 12,0697,500
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4138,335
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4767,753
CórdobaArgentina 12,1787,568
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1887,574
CorrientesArgentina 12,0717,501
CairnsAustralia 10,9396,797
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5567,802
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4158,336
CedunaAustralia 13,0168,089
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8407,357
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,194
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3487,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,7856,702
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8927,390
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,106
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7656,068
CharnocksBarbados 8,0975,032
CotonouBenin 11,7837,322
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3687,686
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5207,780
CabroboBrazil 11,2817,010
CaceresBrazil 11,0256,851
CaetiteBrazil 11,6367,231
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3417,048
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6107,215
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0727,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3067,647
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0776,883
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9907,451
CaparaoBrazil 12,2957,640
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7077,275
CaratingaBrazil 12,2127,588
CaravelasBrazil 12,1727,564
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5777,194
CarolinaBrazil 10,7256,665
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2667,622
CataguasesBrazil 12,3337,664
CatalaoBrazil 11,7457,298
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9737,440
CaxiasBrazil 10,7096,655
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6187,841
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2146,969
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3207,656
ChapecoBrazil 12,3517,675
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7136,657
CipoBrazil 11,5737,192
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7156,659
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0697,500
CordeiroBrazil 12,4127,713
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4647,124
CorumbaBrazil 11,3287,040
CoximBrazil 11,4147,093
CrateusBrazil 10,8846,763
CuiabaBrazil 11,0586,872
CuritibaBrazil 12,3657,684
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8021,120
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7561,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,428887
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5662,216
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2742,035
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5082,180
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,196743
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,247775
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,061660
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5962,856
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7871,111
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9832,475
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5722,841
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8803,032
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8753,029
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,385861
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6962,918
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4031,493
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4732,158
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2622,649
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4031,493
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,245774
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1421,952
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7571,092
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7242,314
Comox, BcCanada 1,463909
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,450901
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7251,693
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8571,154
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8431,145
ChicoChile 13,3208,277
ChillanChile 12,3397,668
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3157,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5147,155
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1708,184
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2157,591
ChangchunChina 6,2113,859
ChangduChina 8,6585,380
ChangshaChina 8,2735,141
ChengduChina 8,4265,236
ChongqingChina 8,4355,242
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9034,911
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9724,954
CamagueyCuba 6,3123,923
CasablancaCuba 5,9133,675
ChebCzech Republic 7,4014,599
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8034,227
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9074,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9334,308
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9464,316
CanarEcuador 8,6275,361
CairoEgypt 9,8606,127
CaenFrance 7,2004,474
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5004,661
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2795,766
CocobeachGabon 12,5957,827
CologneGermany 7,1944,470
ChiosGreece 8,8925,526
CorfuGreece 8,6665,385
ConakryGuinea 10,7996,711
CatacamasHonduras 6,5454,067
CholutecaHonduras 6,6454,129
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1596,935
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4705,884
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4705,884
ChahbaharIran 10,3056,404
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5004,039
ClonesIreland 6,5034,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4694,020
CorkIreland 6,6964,161
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7014,164
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4885,275
CameriItaly 7,8084,852
CampobassoItaly 8,3605,195
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4305,239
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5145,291
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4215,233
Cape MeleItaly 7,9654,949
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5395,306
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8115,476
CerviaItaly 8,0264,987
CiampinoItaly 8,2925,153
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9964,969
Cisa PassItaly 7,9494,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2525,128
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7734,830
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8975,529
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6845,397
ChibaJapan 6,2123,860
ChichibuJapan 6,2313,872
ChichijimaJapan 6,8824,276
ChoshiJapan 6,1603,828
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4335,862
ChilekaMalawi 14,9669,300
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7649,175
ChitipaMalawi 14,2868,878
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2712,654
ComitanMexico 6,1203,803
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2385,119
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3033,917
ChoirMongolia 6,7124,171
CasablancaMorocco 8,5855,335
ChindeMozambique 15,3009,508
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5536,558
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5077,150
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7177,902
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4397,729
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1907,575
CondegaNicaragua 6,6754,148
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0866,889
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1044,415
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6374,125
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7804,213
ChhorPakistan 10,1066,280
ChitralPakistan 8,9435,557
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0987,518
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7537,303
CajamarcaPeru 9,1115,661
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0465,621
ChiclayoPeru 9,0135,600
ChimbotePeru 9,3105,785
CuzcoPeru 10,0626,252
CzestochowaPoland 7,4344,619
CoimbraPortugal 7,8814,897
CalafatRomania 8,2345,117
CeahlauRomania 7,9364,932
ClujRomania 7,9364,931
ConstantaRomania 8,2755,142
CraiovaRomania 8,2105,102
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0602,523
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4253,371
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3892,106
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,1291,323
Cape UelenRussia 1,6881,049
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2493,262
CaraRussia 5,3653,334
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4874,031
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8111,747
ChitaRussia 5,9903,723
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9783,715
CokurdahRussia 3,3312,070
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1083,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,57910,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3253,930
CaceresSpain 8,0244,986
CadizSpain 8,3285,175
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1535,066
CordobaSpain 8,2415,121
ColomboSri Lanka 11,8167,342
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0076,218
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3266,417
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8426,116
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6826,017
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3026,402
ChumphonThailand 10,6726,632
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7015,407
CorumTurkey 8,7285,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7465,435
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8775,516
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8924,283
CernovcyUkraine 7,7894,840
ChernigovUkraine 7,4954,657
CarrascoUruguay 12,9088,021
ColoniaUruguay 12,7877,946
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3664,577
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2662,651
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7962,980
Camden, ScUsa 4,9693,088
Canton, NyUsa 4,3472,702
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3312,070
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1493,199
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5722,841
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0262,502
Casper, WyUsa 2,8681,782
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7961,116
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6252,874
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8973,043
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,1313,188
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,1213,183
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5482,826
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,8633,022
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,7392,945
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3592,088
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6522,891
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4552,769
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5682,838
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,9663,086
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4392,137
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1071,931
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9232,438
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8982,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5451,582
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,2992,672
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0211,877
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,3232,687
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,3232,686
Circleville, OhUsa 4,3682,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,6082,242
Clark, SdUsa 3,1101,933
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,4462,763
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,3802,722
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6252,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2712,654
Clinton, IaUsa 3,7842,352
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,593990
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,0522,518
College Park, MdUsa 4,7472,950
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3292,069
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9452,452
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9673,087
Columbus, GaUsa 4,2392,634
Columbus, InUsa 4,2562,645
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9672,465
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3372,695
Conception, MoUsa 3,6962,297
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6022,238
Conway, ArUsa 4,3032,674
Conway, ScUsa 5,0763,154
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,5112,803
Corning, ArUsa 4,2622,648
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5372,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,7262,937
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4782,783
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0341,264
Covington, LaUsa 4,7772,969
Covington, TnUsa 4,3142,681
Crete, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5821,604
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3745,204
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3745,204
CaracasVenezuela 7,9484,939
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3545,191
CoroVenezuela 7,7104,791
ChipataZambia 14,7049,137
ChomaZambia 14,9789,308
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4399,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -