Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1385,678
BustAfghanistan 9,5575,939
BatnaAlgeria 8,7925,463
BecharAlgeria 8,9845,583
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6565,379
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1305,673
BiskraAlgeria 8,8775,516
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6165,976
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1919,440
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3639,547
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3599,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6389,718
ByrdAntarctica 15,6979,754
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9828,067
BarilocheArgentina 12,8197,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7647,932
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2047,583
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6057,212
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2937,639
BrestBelarus 7,3524,569
BrusselsBelgium 7,1524,444
Belize CityBelize 6,1703,834
BeninBenin 11,7837,322
BohiconBenin 11,6857,261
BermudaBermuda 5,9993,728
BageBrazil 12,6747,876
BambuiBrazil 12,0247,472
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2627,620
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1666,939
BarcelosBrazil 9,2795,766
BarraBrazil 11,3217,035
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6676,628
BarreirasBrazil 11,3247,037
BelémBrazil 10,1006,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1287,537
BelterraBrazil 9,8646,130
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0786,884
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6117,836
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,5177,157
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5157,156
BrevesBrazil 10,0136,222
BurgasBulgaria 8,4525,252
BurundiBurundi 13,5318,408
BatouriCameroon 12,3657,684
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2982,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6211,007
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1241,320
Banff, AbCanada 1,7211,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9902,479
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7782,969
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9231,195
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7671,720
Blue River, BcCanada 1,470914
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1572,583
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 910565
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6191,628
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4461,520
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4302,131
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,247775
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0913,785
Burns Lake, BcCanada 990615
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,594991
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4787,754
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9277,411
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2568,237
BeijingChina 6,9904,344
BarranquillaColombia 7,4974,659
Benito SalasColombia 8,2535,128
BogotáColombia 8,1395,057
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5764,708
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7297,910
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0348,100
BaniDominican Republic 7,0134,358
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0044,353
BahariyaEgypt 10,0316,233
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9726,197
BiarritzFrance 7,7624,823
BordeauxFrance 7,6454,750
BrestFrance 7,1664,453
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6805,394
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6785,392
BitamGabon 12,5387,791
BanjulGambia 10,2736,383
BerlinGermany 7,1604,450
BrockenGermany 7,1814,463
BokeGuinea 10,6076,591
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4786,511
BudapestHungary 7,7934,842
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8034,849
BangaloreIndia 11,2466,988
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0266,852
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2036,340
BikanerIndia 9,7556,062
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9666,815
BabolsarIran 9,1355,676
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1506,307
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0735,638
Bandar LengehIran 10,2446,366
BirjandIran 9,4915,898
BushehrIran 10,0076,219
BaghdadIraq 9,5615,941
BasraIraq 9,8476,119
BelmulletIreland 6,4193,989
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5954,098
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4465,249
BergamoItaly 7,8174,857
BolognaItaly 7,9724,954
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7664,826
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5985,343
BrindisiItaly 8,5195,294
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4117,091
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3527,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6884,777
BeirutLebanon 9,4785,890
BenghaziLibya 9,4955,900
BirzaiLithuania 6,9174,299
BitolaMacedonia 8,5335,302
BlantyreMalawi 14,9669,300
BvumbweMalawi 14,9939,317
BintuluMalaysia 10,7306,668
BamakoMali 10,7276,666
Bko-SMali 10,7406,674
BougounMali 10,8736,757
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2885,772
BaitagMongolia 7,3364,559
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8884,280
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5584,075
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4854,030
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6124,109
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0254,366
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4303,996
BulganMongolia 6,6624,140
BhamawMyanmar 9,3575,815
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0157,466
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,9384,311
BilmaNiger 10,7936,707
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0946,894
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8753,029
BergenNorway 6,1713,835
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1733,836
BjornoyaNorway 4,8743,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5963,478
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7583,578
BadinPakistan 10,2216,352
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5465,932
BalakotPakistan 9,0675,634
BarkhanPakistan 9,6345,987
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4464,627
BascoPhilippines 8,5825,333
BialystokPoland 7,2384,497
BejaPortugal 8,1225,047
BragancaPortugal 7,7734,830
BistritaRomania 7,9074,913
BucharestRomania 8,2155,105
BajkitRussia 5,6513,512
BarabinskRussia 6,7234,178
BarnaulRussia 6,8064,229
BerezovoRussia 6,0203,741
BiserRussia 6,6744,148
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5463,446
BogdarinRussia 5,7613,580
BogucanyRussia 5,9363,689
BomnakRussia 5,1133,177
BorRussia 5,8213,617
BorzjaRussia 6,0103,735
BratskRussia 6,0063,732
BelgradeSerbia 8,1095,039
BoSierra Leone 11,0466,864
BontheSierra Leone 11,0566,870
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6904,779
BerberaSomalia 12,0947,515
BusanSouth Korea 6,8314,245
BadajozSpain 8,0685,014
BarcelonaSpain 8,0915,028
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8144,856
BabanusaSudan 11,8947,391
BaselSwitzerland 7,5694,704
BernSwitzerland 7,6354,744
BangkokThailand 10,2846,390
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2626,377
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9966,211
BizerteTunisia 8,7195,418
BalikesirTurkey 8,7755,453
BursaTurkey 8,7245,421
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9305,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4213,990
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4854,030
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4844,029
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8254,241
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9984,349
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0404,374
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1111,933
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2262,626
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,7442,948
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,443897
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,442896
Batesville, MsUsa 4,4972,794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7712,965
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4402,138
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6252,874
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8112,990
Beeville, TxUsa 4,6532,892
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6782,286
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7561,712
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,310814
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5912,853
Bettles, AkUsa 962598
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 552343
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,8852,414
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5131,561
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,5232,811
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7052,924
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9301,821
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8211,753
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7122,928
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0133,115
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6091,000
Blakely, GaUsa 5,0343,128
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7992,982
Boerne, TxUsa 4,4722,779
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3821,480
Booneville, MsUsa 4,5102,803
Boonton, NjUsa 4,7192,933
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7792,969
Bowler, WiUsa 3,5892,230
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4332,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9922,481
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5442,824
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7662,962
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,3542,706
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6732,904
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3342,693
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,7652,340
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,6832,910
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,9143,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,8882,416
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5632,214
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5672,838
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2632,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3142,681
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,6732,904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7002,921
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,8302,380
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4912,791
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2741,413
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7815,457
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1025,035
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8614,885
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3559,542
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3709,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -