Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haines Junction, Yukon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haines Junction, Yukon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haines Junction, Yukon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4315,860
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6085,349
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6065,348
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7155,416
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7667,933
AzulArgentina 12,9048,019
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,100
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,772
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2227,595
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2767,628
AmberleyAustralia 11,6487,238
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8055,471
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9665,572
AimoresBrazil 12,2407,606
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6877,262
AltamiraBrazil 10,0686,256
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1866,330
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,4007,706
ApodiBrazil 11,0866,889
AracajuBrazil 11,6367,231
AracuaiBrazil 11,9367,417
AragarcasBrazil 11,2977,020
AraxaBrazil 11,9327,415
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,3937,080
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6211,007
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,6231,008
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 839521
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2203,244
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1341,947
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,1881,981
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1531,959
AbecheChad 11,4997,146
AntofagastaChile 11,1176,908
AricaChile 10,6176,597
AltaiChina 7,2724,519
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3525,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3105,164
AraucaColombia 8,0805,021
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8524,258
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9714,332
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9664,329
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7276,045
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8966,149
AswanEgypt 10,5536,558
AsyutEgypt 10,1966,336
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4944,035
AsmaraEritrea 11,5527,179
AssabEritrea 11,8057,335
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2527,614
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1965,093
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8494,878
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,48410,243
AccraGhana 11,7677,312
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6165,354
AthensGreece 8,9015,531
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9305,549
AasiaatGreenland 3,7762,347
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5072,801
AputiteqGreenland 4,5152,806
AkureyriIceland 5,1013,170
AgraIndia 9,7196,039
AhmedabadIndia 10,3036,402
AkolaIndia 10,4386,486
AllahabadIndia 9,7926,085
AmritsarIndia 9,3255,795
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5976,585
AbadanIran 9,8676,131
ArakIran 9,4485,871
AlbengaItaly 7,9544,943
AlgheroItaly 8,3225,171
AmendolaItaly 8,3835,209
AnconaItaly 8,1165,043
ArezzoItaly 8,0995,033
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6557,243
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6767,255
AbashiriJapan 5,2563,266
AburatsuJapan 7,0364,372
AikawaJapan 6,0923,786
AjiroJapan 6,3153,924
AkitaJapan 5,8453,632
AkuneJapan 7,0564,385
AomoriJapan 5,7133,550
AsahikawaJapan 5,3773,341
AsosanJapan 6,9334,308
AmmanJordan 9,6856,018
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0354,993
AinaziLatvia 6,7304,182
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8679,238
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8749,243
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3319,527
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6029,074
AtarMauritania 9,7106,034
AgalegaMauritius 14,2928,881
AcapulcoMexico 5,7413,567
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0474,379
AltaiMongolia 7,1534,445
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9364,310
AgadirMorocco 8,8425,494
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0354,372
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7207,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1937,577
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7817,321
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6977,268
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6857,261
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,8944,284
AgadezNiger 10,8426,737
AsuncionParaguay 11,9187,406
ArequipaPeru 10,3586,436
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8025,470
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5695,946
AradRomania 7,9724,954
AjanRussia 4,5642,836
AldanRussia 4,9433,072
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6694,766
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1993,852
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8002,983
AnadyrRussia 2,2741,413
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0853,781
ArmavirRussia 8,2555,130
AstrakhanRussia 8,1005,034
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8285,486
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5584,697
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2215,109
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3235,172
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4245,235
Abu HamedSudan 11,0486,865
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8097,338
AqiqSudan 11,2226,973
ArbaatSudan 11,0396,860
AromaSudan 11,4797,133
AtbaraSudan 11,2576,995
Abu KamalSyria 9,4305,860
AleppoSyria 9,2245,732
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1996,338
AtakpameTogo 11,6077,213
AdanaTurkey 9,1265,671
AfyonTurkey 8,8965,528
AnkaraTurkey 8,7825,457
AntalyaTurkey 9,1065,659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9495,561
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3353,937
AberporthUk 6,7854,216
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7714,208
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2925,153
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0685,013
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4766,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4786,511
ArtigasUruguay 12,4657,746
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5482,826
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0511,896
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7721,101
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1732,593
Ada, MnUsa 3,0001,864
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1062,552
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9163,055
Akron, OhUsa 4,3372,695
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4082,118
Albany, GaUsa 4,9933,103
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,5972,857
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4662,154
Albion, NeUsa 3,3672,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6082,242
Aledo, IlUsa 3,8172,372
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1941,985
Algona, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Alice, TxUsa 4,6812,909
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6852,911
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1221,940
Alma, MiUsa 3,9692,466
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8782,410
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1952,607
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8082,366
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7032,922
Amite, LaUsa 4,7782,969
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 670416
Anderson, InUsa 4,1692,591
Anderson, ScUsa 4,7722,965
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4322,754
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1062,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 729453
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,1503,201
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5653,458
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7572,956
Ashland, WiUsa 3,3222,064
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8531,152
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7292,317
Athens, GaUsa 4,8503,014
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,8202,995
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,8353,004
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0441,891
Auburn, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9753,092
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2441,395
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8912,418
Austin, TxUsa 4,4702,778
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2905,151
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4065,224
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9164,919
AdenYemen 11,8277,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -